ODISHA POWER TRANSMISSION CORPORATION LIMITED
(A Govt. of Odisha Undertaking)
CIN No.:U40102OR2004SGC007553
Page last modified on : 01/Sep/2020 03:50

Senior Executives

 

Name & Designation ( Senior Executives )

SL NO. NAME DESIGNATION
1 SRI GOPAL CHANDRA PATI CGM (ELEC),Construction
2 SRI SWARUP KUMAR HARICHANDAN CGM (ELEC), O&M
3 SRI JAYANTA KUMAR SENAPATI CGM (ELEC), Engineering and Quality Control
4 SRI SUDIPTA SENGUPTA CGM (ELEC) Safety & Corporate Monitoring
5 SRI JAYARAM SAHOO CGM (ELEC),PMU- SCRIPS
6 SRI RAMESH CHANDRA MISHRA CGM (FINANCE) &CFO
7 SRI NIRANJAN SAHOO CGM (FINANCE), Corporate Accounts & Funds
8 SMT SANJUKTA BEHERA CGM (HRD)
9 SRI PRASANTA KUMAR DAS COMPANY SECRETARY & CGM (IT) I/C
10 SRI PRATAP CHANDRA MOHAPATRA SGM (ELEC),Corporate Planning
11 SRI SUSHANTA KUMAR PANIGRAHI SGM (ELEC), Project Head-PMU
12 SRI BISWA RANJAN MISHRA SGM (ELEC), RT & C
13 SRI SAKTI PRASAD DAS SGM (ELEC),Const. Zone-I
14 SRI RABI NARAYAN PANDA SGM (ELEC),Const Zone-II
15 SRI GOPAL KRUSHNA PADHI SGM (ELEC), CPC
16 SRI K. TRIPATI RAO ACHARY SGM (TELECOM),TELECOM
17 SRI JAGANNATH PRASAD MOHANTY SGM (MECHANICAL),Stores
18 SRI GOBINDA AGARWALLA SGM (FINANCE), Central Internal Audit Cell
19 SRI RAJ KISHORE PARIDA GM (ELEC),EHT O & M Circle, Berhampur
20 SRI PRASANT MAJHI GM (ELEC), EHT(O&M) Circle,Bolangir
21 SRI LAXMI KANTA MISHRA GM (ELEC), EHT(O&M) Circle, Burla
22 SRI RABI NARAYAN SAHOO GM (ELEC), EHT (O&M) Circle, BBSR
23 SRI RABINDRA NATH MOHAPATRA GM (ELEC), EHT(Cons) Circle, Sambalpur
24 SRI RABINDRA KUMAR SAHOO GM (ELEC), EHT(O&M) Circle, Jajpur Road
25 SRI PRAFULLA KUMAR PATI GM (ELEC), EHT(Cons) Circle, BBSR
26 SRI MD ZIUAL HUDA GM (ELEC),Office of CGM O&M HQRS BBSR .
27 SRI SUNKURU SUDHAKAR RAO GM (ELEC), EHT(O&M) Circle, Jeypore
28 SRI PRASANTA KUMAR PANDA GM (ELEC), EHT(Cons) Circle, Raygada
29 SRI SWAPAN KUMAR TRIPATHY GM (ELEC), EHT(O&M) Circle,Cuttack
30 SRI SANJAYA KUMAR DUTTA GM (ELEC), CPC
31 SRI A.RAMESWAR RAO SUBUDHI GM (ELEC), Corporate Planning
32 SRI PRADIPTA KUMAR NANDA GM (ELEC), RT&C
33 SRI SUDHANSU SEKHAR NANDA GM (ELEC), EHT(O&M) Circle, Chainpal
34 SRI BIJAY KUMAR DAS GM (ELEC), RT&C
35 SRI BIBHU PRASAD MOHAPATRA GM (ELEC), Safety
36 SRI CHITTA RANJAN BEHERA GM (ELEC), EHT(O&M) Division, Jayanagar
37 SRI PRADEEP KUMAR DASH(B) GM (ELEC), EHT CONST., DIVN. Cuttack
38 SRI SOUMYA KANTA RAY GM (TELECOM),BHARAT NET
39 SRI JHADESWAR NAYAK GM (MECHANICAL), Stores & Transport
40 SRI BAISHNABA CHARAN PADHIHARY GM (FINANCE), Const Zone-I
41 SRI UMESH KUMAR GUPTA GM (FINANCE), O & M Deptt.
42 SRI SUBHENDU DASH GM (FINANCE), PMU Projects
43 SRI GHANASHYAM KHATUA GM (FINANCE), PMU-ODSSP
44 SRI CHANDRA SEKHAR PRADHAN GM (HRD),T&D, Corporate Relation
45 SMT ANITA MAHAPATRA GM (HRD), Non -Executive ESTT & PA Cell
46 SRI PRITIRANJAN MISHRA GM (LAW), Legal