ODISHA POWER TRANSMISSION CORPORATION LIMITED
(A Govt. of Odisha Undertaking)
CIN No.:U40102OR2004SGC007553
Page last modified on : 01/Dec/2020 12:16

Senior Executives

 

Name & Designation ( Senior Executives )

SL NO. NAME DESIGNATION
1 SRI GOPAL CHANDRA PATI CGM (ELEC),Construction
2 SRI JAYANTA KUMAR SENAPATI CGM (ELEC), O&M, Engineering and Quality Control & Grid Co-Ordination Committee, Hqrs Bbsr 
3 SRI SUDIPTA SENGUPTA CGM (ELEC) Safety & Corporate Monitoring
4 SRI JAYARAM SAHOO CGM (ELEC),PMU- SCRIPS
5 SRI SUSHANTA KUMAR PANIGRAHI CGM (ELEC),Project Head-PMU
6 SRI RAMESH CHANDRA MISHRA CGM (FINANCE) &CFO
7 SRI NIRANJAN SAHOO CGM (FINANCE), Corporate Accounts & Funds
8 SMT SANJUKTA BEHERA CGM (HRD)
9 SRI PRASANTA KUMAR DAS COMPANY SECRETARY & CGM (IT) I/C
10 SRI RABI NARAYAN SAHOO SGM (ELEC),Corporate Planning & EHT(O &M) Circle BBSR 
11 SRI BISWA RANJAN MISHRA SGM (ELEC), RT & C
12 SRI SAKTI PRASAD DAS SGM (ELEC),Const. Zone-I
13 SRI RABI NARAYAN PANDA SGM (ELEC),Const Zone-II
14 SRI GOPAL KRUSHNA PADHI SGM (ELEC), CPC
15 SRI K. TRIPATI RAO ACHARY SGM (TELECOM),TELECOM
16 SRI JAGANNATH PRASAD MOHANTY SGM (MECHANICAL),Stores
17 SRI GOBINDA AGARWALLA SGM (FINANCE), Central Internal Audit Cell
18 SRI RAJ KISHORE PARIDA GM (ELEC),EHT O & M Circle, Berhampur
19 SRI PRASANT MAJHI GM (ELEC), EHT(O&M) Circle,Bolangir
20 SRI LAXMI KANTA MISHRA GM (ELEC), EHT(O&M) Circle, Burla
21 SRI BICHITRANANDA JENA GM (ELEC), Grid Co-Ordination Committee, BBSR
22 SRI RABINDRA NATH MOHAPATRA GM (ELEC), EHT(Cons) Circle, Sambalpur
23 SRI RABINDRA KUMAR SAHOO GM (ELEC), EHT(O&M) Circle, Jajpur Road
24 SRI PRAFULLA KUMAR PATI GM (ELEC), EHT(Cons) Circle, BBSR
25 SRI MD ZIUAL HUDA GM (ELEC),Office of CGM O&M HQRS BBSR .
26 SRI SUNKURU SUDHAKAR RAO GM (ELEC), EHT(O&M) Circle, Jeypore
27 SRI SANTOSH KUMAR BANCHHOR GM (ELEC), EHT(Cons) Zonal Office II, Sambalpur, EHT(Cons) Circle, Raygada
28 SRI SWAPAN KUMAR TRIPATHY GM (ELEC), EHT(O&M) Circle,Cuttack
29 SRI SANJAYA KUMAR DUTTA GM (ELEC), CPC
30 SRI A.RAMESWAR RAO SUBUDHI GM (ELEC), Corporate Planning
31 SRI PRADIPTA KUMAR NANDA GM (ELEC), RT&C
32 SRI SUDHANSU SEKHAR NANDA GM (ELEC), EHT(O&M) Circle, Chainpal
33 SRI BIJAY KUMAR DAS GM (ELEC), RT&C
34 SRI BIBHU PRASAD MOHAPATRA GM (ELEC), Safety
35 SRI CHITTA RANJAN BEHERA GM (ELEC), EHT(O&M) Division, Jayanagar
36 SRI PRADEEP KUMAR DASH(B) GM (ELEC), EHT(Cons) Circle, Jajpur Road
37 SRI SOUMYA KANTA RAY GM (TELECOM),BHARAT NET
38 SRI JHADESWAR NAYAK GM (MECHANICAL), Stores & Transport
39 SRI BAISHNABA CHARAN PADHIHARY GM (FINANCE), Const Zone-I
40 SRI UMESH KUMAR GUPTA GM (FINANCE), O & M Deptt.
41 SRI SUBHENDU DASH GM (FINANCE), PMU Projects
42 SRI GHANASHYAM KHATUA GM (FINANCE), PMU-ODSSP, PF Cell
43 SRI CHANDRA SEKHAR PRADHAN GM (HRD),T&D, Corporate Relation
44 SMT ANITA MAHAPATRA GM (HRD), Non -Executive ESTT & PA Cell
45 SRI PRITIRANJAN MISHRA GM (LAW), Legal
46 SRI SRIMANT SAHOO GM (ELEC), PMU, HQRS (IPDS,DDUGJY & SOUBHAGYA Project )